English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
procedural issue [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
question relative à la procédure [correct, feminine noun]; question de procédure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).