English (Rules of Court)
procedural issue [correct]; procedural matter [correct]; procedural question [correct]; question of procedure [correct]; matter of procedure [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
question de procédure [correct, feminine noun]; question liée à la procédure [correct, feminine noun]