English (Rules of Court)
rules of court [correct, plural, Canada]; rules of practice [correct, plural]; rules of procedure [correct, plural]; rules of practice and procedure [correct, plural]; rules regulating the practice and procedure [correct, plural]
DEF: Rules of such regulate practice and procedure before the various courts.
French (Règles de procédure)
règles de procédure [correct, feminine noun, plural]; règles de pratique [correct, feminine noun, plural]; règles de pratique et de procédure [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
reglamento procesal [correct, masculine noun]; reglamento de procedimiento [correct, masculine noun]