English (Library Operations; Information Processing (Informatics))
command procedure [correct]
CONT: Discuss and plan command procedures for program development. Conduct a detail review of startup command procedures. Review shutdown procedures
OBS: Command language. A programming language which consists primarily of procedural instructions, each of which is capable of specifying a function to be executed by a computer.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
procédure de commande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand on utilise un langage d'interrogation en mode conversationnel, il faut (...) savoir s'affranchir des difficultés posés par la grammaire du langage de commandes. (...) les constructeurs se sont efforcés ... 2. soit de donner le maximum de procédures pour aider l'interrogateur à mieux se débrouiller au terminal.