English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
judicial review proceeding [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Any judicial review proceeding brought in respect of any decision or order made or any matter arising under the former Act after the coming into force of this section is governed by Division 8 of Part 1 and section 87 of the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
procédure de contrôle judiciaire [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Est assujettie aux dispositions de la section 8 de la partie 1et à l'article 87 de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés toute procédure de contrôle judiciaire engagée après l'entrée en vigueur du présent article à l'égard des décisions, ordonnances, mesures et autres questions découlant de l'ancienne loi.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.