English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
let-down procedure [correct]
DEF: The instrument flight procedure used for descending from a cruising altitude to the airport by use of instruments and radio range.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
procédure de descente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
procedimiento de descenso [masculine noun]