English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inquisitorial procedures [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
procédure d'enquête [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
procedimiento inquisitorial [correct, masculine noun]; procedimiento indagatorio [proposal]