English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
maintenance procedure [correct]
OBS: maintenance procedure: term generally used in the plural.
OBS: maintenance procedure: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
procédure de maintenance [correct, feminine noun]; procédure d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: procédure de maintenance; procédure d'entretien : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: procédure de maintenance : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.