English (Security; Government Contracts)
screening requirement [correct]
CONT: ... contracts are subject to the screening requirements of the Security Policy of the Government of Canada.
OBS: screening requirement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité; Marchés publics)
procédure d'examen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les marchés sont sujets aux procédures d'examen prévues par la politique du gouvernement du Canada en matière de sécurité.
OBS: procédure d'examen : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.