English (Labour Relations)
expeditious procedure [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may make regulations of general application respecting ... an expeditious procedure and matters that may be determined under that procedure ...
French (Relations du travail)
procédure expéditive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut prendre des règlements d'application générale concernant [...] l'établissement d'une procédure expéditive et la détermination des affaires auxquelles elle peut s'appliquer [...]