English (Citizenship and Immigration)
extradition proceeding [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
formalités d'extradition [correct, feminine noun, plural]; procédure d'extradition [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Le] substantif «procédure», dans l'usage juridique contemporain, ne s'emploie qu'au singulier.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.