English (Air Transport)
break-in procedure [correct]
OBS: Break-in procedure. Transmission shall be interrupted by transmitting the call sign of the station to be interrupted, the signal BK followed by a short listening period to determine whether the interruption has been accomplished.
French (Transport aérien)
procédure d'interruption
OBS: Procédure d'interruption. On interrompra une transmission en transmettant l'indicatif d'appel de la station effectuant cette transmission, puis le signal BK, suivi d'une courte période d'écoute pour déterminer si l'interruption a eu lieu.