English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
winding-up procedure [correct]
CONT: As part of the new legislative framework for foreign bank branching, the Winding-up and Restructuring Act is also being amended to include winding-up procedures applicable to foreign bank branches.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
procédure de liquidation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puisqu'elle fera partie du nouveau cadre législatif régissant l'établissement de succursales de banques étrangères, la Loi sur les liquidations et les restructurations est également modifiée pour inclure des procédures de liquidation applicables aux succursales de banques étrangères.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.