English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
sanitation standard operating procedure [correct]; SSOP [correct]
CONT: SSOPs are documented descriptions of the programmed cleaning and maintenance procedures which are carried out in the processing plant and are designed to prevent direct contamination or adulteration of the meat product. SSOPs include pre-operational and in process measures and specify the frequency of enactment of all measures specified. The SSOP must give clear responsibility for the cleaning to an individual and any alternations must be recorded.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
procédure opérationnelle normalisée d'assainissement [correct, feminine noun]; PONA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédures opérationnelles normalisées d'assainissement décrivent comment, avec quels outils et selon quelle fréquence les installations et l'équipement doivent être nettoyés et désinfectés et comment s'assurer de l'efficacité du nettoyage et de l'assainissement.