English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; CBRNE Operations)
nuclear operations procedure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; NOP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: nuclear operations procedure: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: nuclear operations procedure; NOP: The plural form of this designation (nuclear operation procedures) is standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations CBRNE)
procédure d'opérations nucléaires [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: procédure d'opérations nucléaires : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: procédure d'opérations nucléaires : La désignation au pluriel [procédures d'opérations nucléaires] est normalisée par l'OTAN.