English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
open tendering procedure [correct]; open procedure [correct]
DEF: [A procedure] under which all interested suppliers may submit a tender.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
procédure d'appel d'offres ouvertes [correct, feminine noun]; procédure ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio exterior)
procedimiento de licitación abierta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento en el que todos los proveedores interesados pueden presentar ofertas.