English (Citizenship and Immigration)
removal action [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
medida de expulsión [feminine noun]
PHR: Medidas de expulsión contra un refugiado.