English (Air Transport)
handover procedure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: handover procedure: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
procédure de transfert [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procédure de transfert : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
procedimiento de transferencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: procedimiento de transferencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).