English (Air Transport)
procedure type [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Whether the procedure is an approach procedure or a departure procedure.
OBS: procedure type: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
type de procédure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: S'il s'agit d'une procédure d'approche ou d'une procédure de départ.
OBS: type de procédure : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tipo de procedimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: di se trata de un procedimiento de aproximación o de salida.
OBS: tipo de procedimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil International (OACI).