English (Legal Actions)
arbitration proceedings [correct, federal act, plural]; arbitral proceedings [correct, federal act, plural]; proceedings on arbitration [correct, New Brunswick act, plural]; adjudication proceedings [avoid, plural]
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Actions en justice)
procédure d'arbitrage [correct, federal act, New Brunswick act, feminine noun]; procédure arbitrale [correct, federal act, feminine noun]; affaire d'arbitrage [feminine noun]; procédures (d'arbitrage) [avoid, federal act, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terme anglais «proceedings» se rend en français par un substantif comme «procédure», par exemple, qui a alors un sens collectif et, par conséquent, ne s'écrit pas au pluriel.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
juicio arbitral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.