English (IT Security)
QA procedures [correct, plural]; quality assurance procedures [correct, plural]
DEF: The application of high quality standard to ensure the integrity of the software leaving the factory.
French (Sécurité des TI)
procédures d'assurance de qualité [correct, feminine noun, plural]; procédures de contrôle de qualité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Application de normes de qualité sévères pour assurer l'intégrité des logiciels à leur sortie de l'usine.