English (Rules of Court)
proceeding [correct, noun]
OBS: Very general meaning.
French (Règles de procédure)
litige [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
diligencia [correct, feminine noun]; procedimiento [correct, masculine noun]