English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
proceeds [correct, plural]
CONT: [proceeds] means identifiable or traceable personal property in any form derived directly or indirectly from any dealing with collateral or the proceeds therefrom, and includes, (a) any payment representing indemnity or compensation for loss of or damage to the collateral or proceeds therefrom, (b) any payment made in total or partial discharge or redemption of an intangible, chattel paper, an instrument or investment property, and (c) rights arising out of, or property collected on, or distributed on account of, collateral that is investment property.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
produit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: produit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).