English (Insurance; Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits)
proceeds [correct, plural]
French (Assurances; Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux)
prestations [correct, feminine noun, plural]; sommes dues [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Prestations payables au bénéficiaire ou à ses ayants droit en vertu d'un contrat d'assurance ou d'un régime ou contrat individuel de rente.