English (Finance)
proceeds [correct, plural]
DEF: A sum of money after deduction of expenses realised from a sale. The amount remitted by a bank to another bank or beneficiary on settlement of a collection, negotiation or documentary credit. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Finances)
produit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrepartie reçue en espèces ou autrement lors de la cession d'un bien, l'obtention d'un prêt ou l'émission de titres.
Spanish (Finanzas)
beneficios [masculine noun, plural]; réditos [masculine noun, plural]