English (Courts; Military Administration; Emergency Management)
civil litigation
DEF: Any judicial proceedings in Canada other than criminal.
French (Tribunaux; Administration militaire; Gestion des urgences)
procès civil [masculine noun]
DEF: Toutes procédures judiciaires autres que des procédures criminelles, intentées au Canada.