English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law); Rights and Freedoms; Rules of Court)
Nuremberg trial [correct]
CONT: Nuremberg Trial ... After the end of World War II, the Allies tried 22 top Nazi officials for crimes against peace, war crimes, and crimes against humanity.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droits et libertés; Règles de procédure)
procès de Nuremberg [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procès tenu du 20 novembre 1945 au 1er octobre 1946. Il a été intenté par les Alliés aux criminels de guerre nazis qui ont été jugés sur la base d'accusations de crime contre la paix et de crime contre l'humanité.