English (Rules of Court; Penal Law; Private Law)
summary proceedings [correct]
DEF: A civil or criminal proceeding in the nature of a trial conducted without the formalities ... required by the common law ... used for the speedy ... disposition of some minor matter.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal; Droit privé)
procédure sommaire [correct, feminine noun]; procès sommaire [masculine noun]