English (Military Law)
summary trial [correct]
OBS: A trial conducted by or under the authority of a commanding officer pursuant to section 163 of the National Defence Act and a trial by a superior commander pursuant to section 164 of the National Defence Act.
French (Droit militaire)
procès sommaire [correct, masculine noun]; procès par voie sommaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procès conduit par un commandant, ou sous son autorité, conformément à l'article 163 de la Loi sur la défense nationale, ou procès dirigé par un commandant supérieur conformément à l'article 164 de la Loi sur la défense nationale.