English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
return [correct, noun]
DEF: A statement in writing of what one has done in the performance of a duty or duties.
OBS: execution, writ
OBS: Setting forth how a commission has been executed.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
procès-verbal [correct, masculine noun]; rapport [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; compte rendu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport d'un fonctionnaire sur l'exécution d'une ordonnance.
OBS: Sur la façon dont une commission a été exécutée.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal)
informe [correct, masculine noun]