English (Accounting; International Relations)
accounting standard-setting process [correct]
CONT: Transparency, accountability, consultation and responsiveness are key aspects of the Accounting Standards Board (AcSB)’s activities. We call this "due process" and it’s critical to the integrity of the Canadian accounting standard-setting process ...
French (Comptabilité; Relations internationales)
processus de normalisation comptable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même l’indépendance décisionnelle du normalisateur le plus influent, le Financial Accounting Standards Board (FASB) des États-Unis, a été mise à l’épreuve, ainsi que l’ont démontré les événements entourant les paiements à base d’actions et la propension du Congrès à intervenir directement dans le processus de normalisation comptable.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Relaciones internacionales)
proceso de normalización contable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] se ha considerado conveniente adaptar el Plan General de Contabilidad Pública a [las Normas Internacionales de Contabilidad del Sector Público], en aquellos aspectos que se han considerado necesarios para avanzar en el proceso de normalización contable [...]