English (Computer Programs and Programming)
predefined process [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A process that is identified only by name and defined elsewhere. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: predefined process: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processus prédéfini [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Processus identifié uniquement par un nom défini ailleurs. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: processus prédéfini : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
proceso predefinido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la preparación de diagramas de flujo, es un proceso identificado solamente por su nombre y definido en otra parte.