English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
recount procedure [correct]
CONT: Recount Procedure. Request by returning officer for recount. If the difference between the number of votes cast for the candidate with the most votes and the number cast for any other candidate is less than 1/1000 of the votes cast, the returning officer shall make a request to a judge for a recount within four days after the results are validated.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
modalités du dépouillement judiciaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Modalités du dépouillement judiciaire. Requête présentée par le directeur du scrutin. Lorsque le nombre de votes séparant le candidat qui a reçu le plus grand nombre de votes de tout autre candidat est inférieur à un millième des votes exprimés, le directeur du scrutin doit, dans les quatre jours suivant la validation des résultats, présenter au juge une requête en dépouillement.
OBS: modalités du dépouillement judiciaire: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
proceso de recuento [masculine noun]