English (Operations Research and Management)
process evaluation [correct]
DEF: A method of evaluation by monitoring an activity's potential procedural barriers and remaining alert to unanticipated ones; its objective is to identify or predict defects in the procedural design or its implementation and to maintain a record of procedural events and activities; in relation to the decision-making process, employed for implementing and refining the program design and procedure, that is, for effecting process control.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
évaluation des processus [correct, feminine noun]