English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
process of improvement [correct]
CONT: ... process of improvement in government efficiency.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
processus d'accroissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] processus d'accroissement de l'efficience du secteur public.