English (Software)
process instruction [correct]; processing instruction
DEF: The part of a process plan which specifies the operations on a part and the sequences of these operations, with alternate operations and routings wherever feasible.
French (Logiciels)
instruction de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction servant à manipuler les données sans en modifier la valeur.