English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
process of instruction; instruction process
CONT: The process of instruction has been developed and refined during the years so that its principles are universally accepted.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
procédé d'enseignement [masculine noun]
OBS: Différents modes de transmission des connaissances de celui qui enseigne à celui qui apprend.