English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
process of law [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
voie légale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
proceso legal [correct, masculine noun]