English (Management Operations)
process map [correct]
CONT: Creating a process map helps to identify and consider all the steps or events involved in a process. The use of different symbols for different events also helps to make the process more understandable. When you start to develop a map for the process you are studying it is important to understand that you should map what actually occurs rather then what is supposed to occur.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
schéma de processus [correct, masculine noun]; organigramme de processus [correct, masculine noun]; organigramme [masculine noun]