English (Public Administration (General))
process of reconciliation [correct, standardized]
OBS: process of reconciliation: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
processus de rapprochement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: processus de rapprochement : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.