English (Commercial Fishing; Quality Control (Management))
process sample
DEF: Samples taken to obtain more information when a quality problem is suspected ... they are used to focus attention on a particular aspect of the process ....
French (Pêche commerciale; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
échantillon pour étude de procédé [masculine noun]
OBS: Touche le contrôle de la qualité dans les usines de transformation du poisson.