English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
processed meat [correct]
CONT: Processed meat has been modified to either extend its shelf life or change the taste and the main methods are smoking, curing, or adding salt or preservatives. ... Processed meat includes bacon, sausages, hot dogs, salami, corned beef, beef jerky and ham as well as canned meat and meat-based sauces.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
viande transformée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La viande transformée fait référence aux produits carnés qui ont été modifiés par salaison, maturation, fermentation, fumaison ou d'autres processus mis en œuvre pour rehausser leur saveur ou améliorer leur conservation. La plupart des viandes transformées contiennent du porc ou du bœuf, mais elles peuvent également contenir d'autres viandes rouges, de la volaille, des abats ou des sous-produits carnés comme le sang.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
carne procesada [correct, feminine noun]