English (Embryology; Bowels)
proctodaeum [correct]
DEF: Intucking of embryonic ectoderm meeting the endoderm of the posterior of the alimentary canal and forming anus or cloacal openings.
French (Embryologie; Intestins)
proctodaeum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ébauche du futur orifice du cloaque ou de l'anus chez les embryons des Vertébrés.