English (Maritime Law; Legal Profession: Organization)
proctor [correct]
DEF: One licensed to practice admiralty law.
French (Droit maritime; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocat maritimiste [correct, masculine noun]; avocate maritimiste [correct, feminine noun]; proctor [masculine noun, obsolete]