English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
acquisition process [correct]; procurement process [correct]
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
processus d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]; processus d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Comercio)
proceso de adquisición [correct, masculine noun]