English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wing section [correct]; wing profile
DEF: The outline of a wing section (a cross section of a wing parallel to the plane of symmetry or to a specified reference plane).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
profil de voilure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; profil d'aile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section d'une aile d'avion coupée dans sa longueur.
OBS: profil de voilure : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
perfil de ala [correct, masculine noun]