English (Railroad Maintenance)
operating range; working depth
OBS: T-125-1-TT 1976 p. 4; (entretien de la voie); The operating range of the main wings is from one foot above the rail to a point three feet below the top of rail. MFID fasc. 11 p. 13.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
profondeur de travail [feminine noun]
OBS: MFIB fasc. 11 p. 13 et T-125-1-TT; Profondeurs de travail 400 et 300 mm suivant le type. 9/76.