English (Penal Law)
fugitive [correct]
DEF: ... a person accused of having committed an offence to which this Act applies in any part of Her Majesty's Realms and Territories, except Canada, and who has left that part.
OBS: Fugitive Offenders Act
French (Droit pénal)
fugitif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne accusée d'avoir commis une infraction à laquelle s'applique la présente loi dans quelque partie des royaumes et territoires de Sa Majesté, autre que le Canada, et qui a quitté cette partie.
OBS: Loi sur les criminels fugitifs.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
prófugo [correct, masculine noun]