English (General Vocabulary)
progress [correct, noun]; prog [correct, noun]
OBS: progress; prog: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
progrès [correct, masculine noun]; prog [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: progrès; prog : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
adelantos [masculine noun, plural]