English (General Vocabulary)
progession [correct]; prog [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Department of National Defence.
French (Vocabulaire général)
progression [correct, feminine noun]; prog [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation utilisés au ministère de la Défense nationale.