English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
prognosis [correct]
DEF: Forecaster's judgement, based on an analysis or a numerical forecast, of the future development of a weather situation.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pronostic [correct, masculine noun]; pronostic du temps [correct, masculine noun]; analyse prévue [feminine noun]
DEF: Jugement du prévisionniste, basé sur une analyse ou une prévision numérique, de l'évolution future de la situation météorologique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
pronóstico meteorológico [masculine noun]; predicción meteorológica [feminine noun]
DEF: Juicio emitido por un predictor sobre las condiciones futuras de la atmósfera, basado en un análisis.