English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
progradation [correct]; prograding; accretion
DEF: The building forward or outward toward the sea of a shoreline or coastline (as of a beach, delta, or fan) by nearshore deposition of river-borne sediments or by continuous accumulation of beach material thrown up by waves or moved by longshore drifting.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
progradation [correct, feminine noun]; accrétion littorale [feminine noun]
DEF: Accroissement du rivage par construction naturelle étalée sur une longue période.
DEF: Phénomène de l'avancée progressive vers le large du talus d'une marge continentale ou du front d'un delta sous-marin, du fait, en général, d'une importante sédimentation détritique.
DEF: Progression frontale d'une accumulation littorale ou sous-marine : delta, talus [...]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
progradación [feminine noun]; acreción [feminine noun]; acrecentamiento [masculine noun]