English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
program delivery mechanism [correct]
CONT: Lower priority programs have been eliminated or sharply cut back,, Program delivery mechanisms have been made more efficient.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mécanisme de prestation des programmes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des programmes de moindre importance ont été éliminés ou réduits et les mécanismes de prestation des programmes ont été rendus plus efficients.