English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
program design [correct]
CONT: Program design and program delivery are entirely the responsibility of each province.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
conception des programmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conception des programmes et la mise en œuvre des programmes relèvent entièrement de chaque province.