English (Management Operations; Corporate Management)
program design [correct]; program formulation [correct]
OBS: Policy setters have the final say in setting policies and approving program design and cost.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise)
conception de programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités relatives à l'établissement d'un programme.