English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
program effectiveness [correct]
DEF: The relationship of program effects to the program output.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
efficacité de programme [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité des programmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le rapport entre les effets et les extrants de programme.