English (Military Administration)
program element [correct]
OBS: An alpha-numeric designator which identifies an organizational entity for which aggregated costs and resources can be extracted from the automated Defence Services Program Information System.
French (Administration militaire)
élément du programme [correct]
OBS: Symbole alphanumérique identifiant une entité organisationnelle pour laquelle on peut obtenir les ressources et les frais totaux à partir du Système d'information du Programme des services de la Défense.